Skip to main content

229 Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 160th among the models made that year.

That is 13.9% of the 1,648 Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 160th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 229 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 53.3% of them

2026 ranks 3rd among the 7 years Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 776 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 229

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Volkswagen T-ROC has its own page.

97.8% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.8%

  • Company

    0.9%

  • Leasing company

    0.9%

  • Dealer

    0.4%

Every Volkswagen T-ROC made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Portugal.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Portugal

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 53.3% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 53.3%Ivory white

  • 31.0%Grey

  • 5.7%Metallic blue grey

  • 5.2%Black

  • 3.1%Metallic silver

  • 0.9%Metallic light grey

50.7% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026 are the STYLE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • STYLE

    50.7%

  • STYLE PLUS

    49.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026 is 215/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/55 R17

    51.1%

  • 215/50 R18

    48.5%

  • 235/50 R19

    0.4%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    100.0%

Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 99.6% of Israel's Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    0.4%

  • 6 of 8

    99.6%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

229 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.9% of Israel's 1,648 Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Volkswagen T-ROC in Israel?

Ivory white, on 53.3% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Volkswagen T-ROC vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.8%. Company, 0.9%. Leasing company, 0.9%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Volkswagen T-ROC take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R17, on 51.1% of them, then 215/50 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.