Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

443 Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 93rd among the models made that year.

That is 13.0% of the 3,396 Audi Q2 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 93rd among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 411 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.8% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 56.9% of them

2020 ranks 3rd among the 11 years Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 658 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 443

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Audi Q2 has its own page.

97.1% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.1%

  • Dealer

    2.5%

  • Company

    0.5%

Every Audi Q2 made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Germany.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Germany

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 56.9% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 56.9%Ivory white

  • 32.1%Black

  • 9.0%Metallic grey

  • 2.0%Metallic silver

43.8% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020 are the ASSISTANCE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ASSISTANCE

    43.8%

  • DESIGN ASST

    22.1%

  • DSN LUX AST

    13.3%

  • ICON

    2.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020 is 215/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R16

    61.4%

  • 215/55 R17

    36.3%

  • 215/50 R18

    1.6%

  • 235/40 R19

    0.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 81.7% of Israel's Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    18.3%

  • 2 of 8

    81.7%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Audi Q2 vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

443 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.0% of Israel's 3,396 Audi Q2 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Audi Q2 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 56.9% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Audi Q2 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.1%. Dealer, 2.5%. Company, 0.5%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Audi Q2 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R16, on 61.4% of them, then 215/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.