257 BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 149th among the models made that year.
That is 16.8% of the 1,526 BMW 2 Series vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 149th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 252 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Light grey is the most common colour, on 39.7% of them
More of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.
Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.
257
- 202518528% fewer than in 2026
- 2026257vehicles on the road today
73.5% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
73.5%
Dealer
24.9%
Company
1.6%
61.5% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 were built in Mexico.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Mexico
61.5%
Germany
38.5%
Light grey is the colour of 39.7% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
39.7%Light grey
31.1%Ivory white
12.5%Metallic light grey
5.8%Metallic black
5.1%Black
1.9%Dark grey
41.6% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 are the M-SPORT trim.
The trim level on the registration.
M-SPORT
41.6%
M-SHADOW
28.8%
M-DESIGN
12.8%
M-DESIGN 7
7.8%
M-SUPERIOR
6.2%
M TRACK EDI
1.2%
The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 is 225/45 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/45 R18
89.5%
225/40 R19
9.7%
235/40 R19
0.4%
265/35 R19
0.4%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 10 is the pollution group of 33.1% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
5 of 15
5.1%
10 of 15
33.1%
13 of 15
23.7%
14 of 15
31.9%
15 of 15
6.2%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 31.5% of Israel's BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
17.9%
2 of 8
31.5%
3 of 8
11.7%
6 of 8
19.8%
7 of 8
19.1%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many BMW 2 Series vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
257 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.8% of Israel's 1,526 BMW 2 Series vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 BMW 2 Series in Israel?
Light grey, on 39.7% of them.
Who owns the 2026 BMW 2 Series vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 73.5%. Dealer, 24.9%. Company, 1.6%.
What tyre size does the 2026 BMW 2 Series take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/45 R18, on 89.5% of them, then 225/40 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.