Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

422 BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 113th among the models made that year.

That is 10.3% of the 4,107 BMW X1 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 113th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 359 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 69.9% of them

2018 ranks 4th among the 17 years Israel's BMW X1 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 468 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 422

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the BMW X1 has its own page.

94.5% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.5%

  • Dealer

    5.2%

  • Company

    0.2%

81.8% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 were built in Germany.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Germany

    81.8%

  • Netherlands

    18.2%

Ivory white is the colour of 69.9% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 69.9%Ivory white

  • 15.2%Black

  • 4.7%Metallic light grey

  • 3.6%Metallic black

  • 2.1%Light silver

  • 1.4%Grey

60.7% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 are the S trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • S

    60.7%

  • XLINE

    36.7%

  • X-LINE

    2.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 is 225/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/55 R17

    57.3%

  • 225/45 R19

    22.0%

  • 225/50 R18

    20.4%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.8% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.8%

  • Diesel

    0.2%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 99.8% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    0.2%

  • 15 of 15

    99.8%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 67.8% of Israel's BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 67.8% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    67.8%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many BMW X1 vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

422 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.3% of Israel's 4,107 BMW X1 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 BMW X1 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 69.9% of them.

Who owns the 2018 BMW X1 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.5%. Dealer, 5.2%. Company, 0.2%.

What tyre size does the 2018 BMW X1 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/55 R17, on 57.3% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.