Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

259 Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 125th among the models made that year.

That is 14.8% of the 1,755 Cadillac XT5 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 125th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 241 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.4% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Metallic black is the most common colour, on 39.4% of them

2019 ranks 4th among the 10 years Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 375 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 259

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Cadillac XT5 has its own page.

96.1% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    96.1%

  • Dealer

    2.7%

  • Company

    1.2%

Every Cadillac XT5 made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in the United States.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United States

    100.0%

Metallic black is the colour of 39.4% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 39.4%Metallic black

  • 23.2%Ivory white

  • 8.9%Metallic grey

  • 8.1%Bronze grey

  • 5.4%Dark grey

  • 4.6%Metallic blue

80.3% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019 are the LUXURY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LUXURY

    80.3%

  • PREMIUM

    19.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019 is 235/65 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/65 R18

    80.3%

  • 235/55 R20

    19.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Cadillac XT5 vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

259 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 14.8% of Israel's 1,755 Cadillac XT5 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Cadillac XT5 in Israel?

Metallic black, on 39.4% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Cadillac XT5 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 96.1%. Dealer, 2.7%. Company, 1.2%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Cadillac XT5 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/65 R18, on 80.3% of them, then 235/55 R20.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.