Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

300 Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 138th among the models made that year.

That is 5.4% of the 5,557 Citroën Jumpy vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 138th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 255 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 95.7% of them

2026 ranks 10th among the 28 years Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2018, with 557 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 300

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën Jumpy has its own page.

40.3% of Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Company

    40.3%

  • Leasing company

    26.0%

  • Private owner

    25.3%

  • Car rental company

    8.3%

Every Citroën Jumpy made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in France.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • France

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 95.7% of Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 95.7%Ivory white

  • 1.7%Metallic black

  • 1.3%Dark grey

  • 1.0%Steel grey

  • 0.3%Metallic light grey

53.3% of Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026 are the MEDIUM N1 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • MEDIUM N1

    53.3%

  • LARGE N1

    29.0%

  • MEDIUM M1

    15.0%

  • EXCLUSIVE

    2.0%

  • JUMPY L

    0.3%

  • LARGE M1

    0.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026 is 215/65 R16 C.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/65 R16 C

    82.3%

  • 215/60 R17 C

    17.0%

  • 215/60 R16

    0.3%

  • 225/55 R17

    0.3%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën Jumpy vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

300 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 5.4% of Israel's 5,557 Citroën Jumpy vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Citroën Jumpy in Israel?

Ivory white, on 95.7% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Citroën Jumpy vehicles in Israel?

Company, 40.3%. Leasing company, 26.0%. Private owner, 25.3%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Citroën Jumpy take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/65 R16 C, on 82.3% of them, then 215/60 R17 C.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.