Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

222 Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 149th among the models made that year.

That is 16.3% of the 1,366 Ford Puma vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 149th among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
  • 215 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 97.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 38.3% of them

2022 ranks 3rd among the 4 years Israel's Ford Puma vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2021, with 653 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.

  1. 222

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Ford Puma has its own page.

91.4% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    91.4%

  • Car rental company

    2.7%

  • Dealer

    2.7%

  • Company

    1.8%

  • Leasing company

    1.4%

Every Ford Puma made in 2022 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 38.3% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 38.3%Ivory white

  • 18.9%Dark grey

  • 18.5%Black

  • 10.4%Silver

  • 5.9%Blue

  • 5.4%Metallic black

48.6% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022 are the ST-LINE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ST-LINE

    48.6%

  • TITANIUM

    38.3%

  • ST-LINE X

    13.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022 is 215/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/55 R17

    86.9%

  • 215/50 R18

    13.1%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 82.0% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 12 of 15

    18.0%

  • 13 of 15

    82.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Ford Puma vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?

222 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.3% of Israel's 1,366 Ford Puma vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2022 Ford Puma in Israel?

Ivory white, on 38.3% of them.

Who owns the 2022 Ford Puma vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 91.4%. Car rental company, 2.7%. Dealer, 2.7%.

What tyre size does the 2022 Ford Puma take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R17, on 86.9% of them, then 215/50 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.