Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,644 Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 51st among the models made that year.

That is 8.0% of the 20,444 Hyundai Accent vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 51st among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
  • 1,546 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 46.8% of them

2022 ranks 6th among the 22 years Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2008, with 3,532 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.

  1. 1,644

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Hyundai Accent has its own page.

78.0% of Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    78.0%

  • Company

    10.0%

  • Leasing company

    7.9%

  • Dealer

    2.2%

  • Car rental company

    1.9%

Every Hyundai Accent made in 2022 on Israel's roads was built in India.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • India

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 46.8% of Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 46.8%Ivory white

  • 21.9%Silver

  • 16.5%Metallic grey

  • 14.8%Black

100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022 are the INSPIRE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INSPIRE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022 is 185/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 185/65 R15

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.9%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.1%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 57.6% of Israel's Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    42.4%

  • 15 of 15

    57.6%

These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Accent vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?

1,644 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.0% of Israel's 20,444 Hyundai Accent vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2022 Hyundai Accent in Israel?

Ivory white, on 46.8% of them.

Who owns the 2022 Hyundai Accent vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 78.0%. Company, 10.0%. Leasing company, 7.9%.

What tyre size does the 2022 Hyundai Accent take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 185/65 R15, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.