Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

252 IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 154th among the models made that year.

That is 97.7% of the 258 IM Motors IM6 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 154th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 249 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Metallic beige is the most common colour, on 28.2% of them

More of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.

  1. 252

  • 2025698% fewer than in 2026
  • 2026252vehicles on the road today

81.0% of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    81.0%

  • Leasing company

    11.1%

  • Company

    7.5%

  • Dealer

    0.4%

Every IM Motors IM6 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Metallic beige is the colour of 28.2% of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 28.2%Metallic beige

  • 25.8%Ivory white

  • 21.8%Metallic dark grey

  • 15.5%Metallic black

  • 8.7%Light blue

75.0% of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026 are the 100 RWD trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • 100 RWD

    75.0%

  • 75 RWD

    18.7%

  • 100 AWD

    6.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026 is 235/50 R20.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/50 R20

    72.6%

  • 235/45 R21

    27.4%

Electric is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Electric

    100.0%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 7 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many IM Motors IM6 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

252 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 97.7% of Israel's 258 IM Motors IM6 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 IM Motors IM6 in Israel?

Metallic beige, on 28.2% of them.

Who owns the 2026 IM Motors IM6 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 81.0%. Leasing company, 11.1%. Company, 7.5%.

What tyre size does the 2026 IM Motors IM6 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/50 R20, on 72.6% of them, then 235/45 R21.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.