Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

774 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 74th among the models made that year.

That is 22.4% of the 3,460 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 74th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 715 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 27.5% of them

More of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.

  1. 774

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Land Rover Range Rover Sport has its own page.

92.4% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    92.4%

  • Company

    5.2%

  • Dealer

    2.2%

  • Leasing company

    0.3%

Every Land Rover Range Rover Sport made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in the United Kingdom.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United Kingdom

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 27.5% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 27.5%Ivory white

  • 20.5%Black

  • 16.0%Metallic black

  • 11.8%Grey

  • 5.9%Metallic grey

  • 5.0%Metallic light grey

20.4% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026 are the SE DYNAMIC trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SE DYNAMIC

    20.4%

  • HSE DYNAMIC

    16.8%

  • DYN SE 300

    7.6%

  • DYN SE 250

    6.2%

  • S 250

    5.4%

  • DYN SE P400

    4.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026 is 285/40 R23.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 285/40 R23

    57.5%

  • 285/45 R22

    28.4%

  • 275/50 R21

    12.0%

  • 285/45 R23

    0.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 47.2% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    47.2%

  • Diesel

    27.4%

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    25.5%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 74.7% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 1 of 15

    6.3%

  • 2 of 15

    17.7%

  • 9 of 15

    0.5%

  • 10 of 15

    0.6%

  • 14 of 15

    0.1%

  • 15 of 15

    74.7%

Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 88.1% of Israel's Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 98.4% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.6%

  • 3 of 8

    0.6%

  • 4 of 8

    1.2%

  • 5 of 8

    4.1%

  • 6 of 8

    88.1%

  • 7 of 8

    3.6%

  • 8 of 8

    0.1%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

774 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 22.4% of Israel's 3,460 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport in Israel?

Ivory white, on 27.5% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 92.4%. Company, 5.2%. Dealer, 2.2%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 285/40 R23, on 57.5% of them, then 285/45 R22.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.