1,057 Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 60th among the models made that year.
That is 77.7% of the 1,361 Lynk & Co 08 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 60th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 1,049 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 39.5% of them
More of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.
Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.
1,057
- 202530471% fewer than in 2026
- 20261,057vehicles on the road today
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Lynk & Co 08 has its own page.
52.5% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026 are owned by a leasing company.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Leasing company
52.5%
Private owner
40.0%
Company
7.4%
Dealer
0.1%
Every Lynk & Co 08 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
China
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 39.5% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
39.5%Ivory white
23.9%Dark grey
21.7%Black
11.4%Metallic green
3.6%Light brown
58.1% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026 are the HALO trim.
The trim level on the registration.
HALO
58.1%
PRO
41.9%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026 is 235/55 R19.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
235/55 R19
99.8%
255/40 R21
0.2%
Petrol and electric (hybrid) is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
100.0%
Group 2 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
2 of 15
100.0%
Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
7 of 8
100.0%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Lynk & Co 08 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
1,057 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 77.7% of Israel's 1,361 Lynk & Co 08 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 Lynk & Co 08 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 39.5% of them.
Who owns the 2026 Lynk & Co 08 vehicles in Israel?
Leasing company, 52.5%. Private owner, 40.0%. Company, 7.4%.
What tyre size does the 2026 Lynk & Co 08 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/55 R19, on 99.8% of them, then 255/40 R21.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.