Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,789 MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 33rd among the models made that year.

That is 42.4% of the 6,571 MG MG3 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 33rd among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 2,779 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.9% of them

2026 ranks 2nd among the 8 years Israel's MG MG3 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 3,137 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 2,789

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the MG MG3 has its own page.

51.7% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026 are owned by a leasing company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Leasing company

    51.7%

  • Private owner

    25.1%

  • Company

    18.4%

  • Car rental company

    4.6%

  • Dealer

    0.2%

Every MG MG3 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 51.9% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 51.9%Ivory white

  • 19.4%Metallic dark grey

  • 19.0%Metallic silver

  • 9.0%Metallic black

  • 0.4%Metallic blue

  • 0.2%Metallic red

76.0% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026 are the LUXURY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LUXURY

    76.0%

  • COMFORT

    24.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 4 is the pollution group of 77.7% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 4 of 15

    77.7%

  • 13 of 15

    22.3%

Level 5 is the safety equipment level of 65.3% of Israel's MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.5%

  • 2 of 8

    22.9%

  • 3 of 8

    1.2%

  • 5 of 8

    65.3%

  • 6 of 8

    10.1%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many MG MG3 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

2,789 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 42.4% of Israel's 6,571 MG MG3 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 MG MG3 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 51.9% of them.

Who owns the 2026 MG MG3 vehicles in Israel?

Leasing company, 51.7%. Private owner, 25.1%. Company, 18.4%.

What tyre size does the 2026 MG MG3 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.