Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

738 Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 66th among the models made that year.

That is 11.0% of the 6,683 Renault Grand Coupe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 66th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 680 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 44.9% of them

2019 ranks 3rd among the 3 years Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2018, with 4,211 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 738

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Grand Coupe has its own page.

78.7% of Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    78.7%

  • Company

    18.3%

  • Dealer

    2.6%

  • Leasing company

    0.4%

Every Renault Grand Coupe made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 44.9% of Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 44.9%Ivory white

  • 28.6%Metallic silver

  • 13.3%Metallic black

  • 12.7%Metallic dark grey

  • 0.3%Metallic beige

  • 0.1%Metallic blue

64.1% of Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019 are the INTENSE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INTENSE

    64.1%

  • ZEN

    35.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    64.0%

  • 205/55 R16

    35.1%

  • 225/40 R18

    0.8%

  • 225/45 R17

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    99.9%

  • Petrol

    0.1%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 99.9% of Israel's Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    99.9%

  • 14 of 15

    0.1%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Grand Coupe vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

738 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.0% of Israel's 6,683 Renault Grand Coupe vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Renault Grand Coupe in Israel?

Ivory white, on 44.9% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Renault Grand Coupe vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 78.7%. Company, 18.3%. Dealer, 2.6%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Renault Grand Coupe take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 64.0% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.