Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

650 Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 89th among the models made that year.

That is 26.8% of the 2,423 Skywell ET5 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 89th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 614 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 4.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 55.4% of them

2024 ranks 2nd among the 5 years Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2022, with 702 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 650

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Skywell ET5 has its own page.

79.5% of Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    79.5%

  • Company

    15.2%

  • Dealer

    2.8%

  • Leasing company

    2.5%

Every Skywell ET5 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 55.4% of Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 55.4%Ivory white

  • 13.4%Black

  • 12.9%Metallic blue

  • 9.5%Metallic black

  • 8.3%Metallic grey

  • 0.3%Grey

35.1% of Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024 are the XR86PREMIUM trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • XR86PREMIUM

    35.1%

  • LR72PREMIUM

    27.5%

  • XR86PRO

    25.8%

  • XR86PROGT

    6.6%

  • LR72URBAN

    3.5%

  • LR72LUXURY

    1.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024 is 235/50 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/50 R19

    93.4%

  • 245/45 R20

    6.6%

Electric is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Electric

    100.0%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 35.1% of Israel's Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    1.4%

  • 2 of 8

    27.5%

  • 3 of 8

    35.1%

  • 4 of 8

    29.4%

  • 6 of 8

    6.6%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Skywell ET5 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

650 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 26.8% of Israel's 2,423 Skywell ET5 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Skywell ET5 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 55.4% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Skywell ET5 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 79.5%. Company, 15.2%. Dealer, 2.8%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Skywell ET5 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/50 R19, on 93.4% of them, then 245/45 R20.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.