Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

483 Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 103rd among the models made that year.

That is 3.3% of the 14,645 Subaru Impreza vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 103rd among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 464 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 97.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 40.4% of them

2017 ranks 12th among the 23 years Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2008, with 2,214 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 483

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Subaru Impreza has its own page.

99.2% of Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    99.2%

  • Dealer

    0.6%

  • Company

    0.2%

Every Subaru Impreza made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 40.4% of Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 40.4%Ivory white

  • 20.9%Silver

  • 11.6%Black

  • 8.9%Dark grey

  • 5.0%Blue

  • 4.3%Light blue

55.7% of Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017 are the 1.6 PREMIUM trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • 1.6 PREMIUM

    55.7%

  • 2.0 RX

    28.6%

  • STYLE

    6.6%

  • 2.0 PREMIUM

    4.6%

  • STYLE PLUS

    3.9%

  • 1.6 UPPER

    0.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    60.0%

  • 205/50 R17

    29.6%

  • 195/65 R15

    10.4%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.6% of Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.6%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.4%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Subaru Impreza vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

483 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 3.3% of Israel's 14,645 Subaru Impreza vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Subaru Impreza in Israel?

Ivory white, on 40.4% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Subaru Impreza vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 99.2%. Dealer, 0.6%. Company, 0.2%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Subaru Impreza take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 60.0% of them, then 205/50 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.