Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

398 Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 116th among the models made that year.

That is 2.6% of the 15,484 Volkswagen Polo vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 116th among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
  • 379 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 35.7% of them

2023 ranks 13th among the 29 years Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2011, with 1,846 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.

  1. 398

  • 202217955% fewer than in 2023
  • 2023398vehicles on the road today
  • 20244688% fewer than in 2023

99.2% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    99.2%

  • Dealer

    0.5%

  • Leasing company

    0.3%

89.4% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 were built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    89.4%

  • South Africa

    10.6%

Ivory white is the colour of 35.7% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 35.7%Ivory white

  • 29.4%Grey

  • 12.3%Metallic grey

  • 11.1%Metallic black

  • 5.8%Metallic silver

  • 5.0%Metallic blue

54.5% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 are the STYLE PLUS trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • STYLE PLUS

    54.5%

  • STYLE

    34.9%

  • GTI

    10.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    54.0%

  • 185/65 R15

    34.9%

  • 215/45 R17

    10.8%

  • 215/40 R18

    0.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 98.7% of Israel's Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 3 of 8

    98.7%

  • 5 of 8

    1.3%

These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Volkswagen Polo vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?

398 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 2.6% of Israel's 15,484 Volkswagen Polo vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2023 Volkswagen Polo in Israel?

Ivory white, on 35.7% of them.

Who owns the 2023 Volkswagen Polo vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 99.2%. Dealer, 0.5%. Leasing company, 0.3%.

What tyre size does the 2023 Volkswagen Polo take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 54.0% of them, then 185/65 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.