Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

224 BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 131st among the models made that year.

That is 8.4% of the 2,662 BMW X4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 131st among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 199 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 57.6% of them

2019 ranks 5th among the 13 years Israel's BMW X4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2026, with 363 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 224

  • 201818418% fewer than in 2019
  • 2019224vehicles on the road today
  • 202016327% fewer than in 2019

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the BMW X4 has its own page.

94.6% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.6%

  • Dealer

    4.5%

  • Company

    0.9%

Every BMW X4 made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in the United States.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United States

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 57.6% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 57.6%Ivory white

  • 13.8%Metallic black

  • 11.6%Black

  • 9.4%Grey

  • 3.1%Silver

  • 1.8%Metallic beige

48.7% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019 are the EXECUTIVE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXECUTIVE

    48.7%

  • X-LINE

    21.4%

  • BUSINESS

    7.1%

  • SPORT

    5.4%

  • M-SPORT

    4.9%

  • XLINE INNOV

    4.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019 is 245/50 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 245/50 R19

    88.8%

  • 245/50 R18

    4.5%

  • 245/45 R20

    2.7%

  • 245/40 R21

    1.8%

Petrol is the fuel of 73.2% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    73.2%

  • Diesel

    26.8%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 94.6% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 94.6% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    94.6%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many BMW X4 vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

224 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.4% of Israel's 2,662 BMW X4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 BMW X4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 57.6% of them.

Who owns the 2019 BMW X4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.6%. Dealer, 4.5%. Company, 0.9%.

What tyre size does the 2019 BMW X4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 245/50 R19, on 88.8% of them, then 245/50 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.