Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

363 BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 125th among the models made that year.

That is 13.6% of the 2,662 BMW X4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 125th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 363 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Light grey is the most common colour, on 46.3% of them

More of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.

  1. 363

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the BMW X4 has its own page.

60.9% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    60.9%

  • Dealer

    35.8%

  • Company

    3.0%

  • Leasing company

    0.3%

Every BMW X4 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in the United States.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United States

    100.0%

Light grey is the colour of 46.3% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 46.3%Light grey

  • 37.7%Ivory white

  • 14.6%Metallic black

  • 0.6%Grey

  • 0.6%Metallic blue grey

  • 0.3%Black

98.9% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026 are the M-SPORT trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • M-SPORT

    98.9%

  • M SUPERIOR

    0.6%

  • COMPETITION

    0.3%

  • M SPORT

    0.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026 is 245/50 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 245/50 R19

    98.6%

  • 245/45 R20

    0.8%

  • 245/40 R21

    0.3%

  • 255/40 R21

    0.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 99.4% of Israel's BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    0.3%

  • 3 of 8

    99.4%

  • 6 of 8

    0.3%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many BMW X4 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

363 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.6% of Israel's 2,662 BMW X4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 BMW X4 in Israel?

Light grey, on 46.3% of them.

Who owns the 2026 BMW X4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 60.9%. Dealer, 35.8%. Company, 3.0%.

What tyre size does the 2026 BMW X4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 245/50 R19, on 98.6% of them, then 245/45 R20.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.