989 Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 64th among the models made that year.
That is 23.1% of the 4,283 Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 64th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 989 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Steel grey is the most common colour, on 39.8% of them
2026 ranks 2nd among the 3 years Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 3,286 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.
989
- 20253,286232% more than in 2026
- 2026989vehicles on the road today
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Chery Arrizo 8 has its own page.
63.2% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Company
63.2%
Leasing company
24.3%
Private owner
11.9%
Car rental company
0.5%
Dealer
0.1%
Every Chery Arrizo 8 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
China
100.0%
Steel grey is the colour of 39.8% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
39.8%Steel grey
31.7%Ivory white
16.8%Metallic black
11.6%Metallic silver
80.4% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026 are the SENSE trim.
The trim level on the registration.
SENSE
80.4%
COMFORT
19.1%
NOBLE
0.5%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026 is 215/55 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/55 R17
80.4%
235/45 R18
19.6%
Petrol and electric (hybrid) is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
100.0%
Group 2 is the pollution group of 80.9% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
1 of 15
19.1%
2 of 15
80.9%
Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
6 of 8
100.0%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
989 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 23.1% of Israel's 4,283 Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 Chery Arrizo 8 in Israel?
Steel grey, on 39.8% of them.
Who owns the 2026 Chery Arrizo 8 vehicles in Israel?
Company, 63.2%. Leasing company, 24.3%. Private owner, 11.9%.
What tyre size does the 2026 Chery Arrizo 8 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R17, on 80.4% of them, then 235/45 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.