Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

962 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 67th among the models made that year.

That is 46.5% of the 2,068 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 67th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 946 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 47.6% of them

More of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.

  1. 962

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Lynk & Co 01 has its own page.

66.7% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026 are owned by a leasing company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Leasing company

    66.7%

  • Private owner

    18.9%

  • Company

    9.6%

  • Car rental company

    3.0%

  • Dealer

    1.8%

Every Lynk & Co 01 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 47.6% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 47.6%Ivory white

  • 27.8%Black

  • 24.6%Metallic green

53.7% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026 are the HALO trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • HALO

    53.7%

  • PRO

    46.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026 is 235/50 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/50 R19

    100.0%

Petrol and electric (hybrid) is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    100.0%

Group 1 is the pollution group of 83.5% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 1 of 15

    83.5%

  • 2 of 15

    16.5%

Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 53.7% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    46.3%

  • 6 of 8

    53.7%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

962 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 46.5% of Israel's 2,068 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Lynk & Co 01 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 47.6% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles in Israel?

Leasing company, 66.7%. Private owner, 18.9%. Company, 9.6%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Lynk & Co 01 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/50 R19, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.