Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

222 Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 156th among the models made that year.

That is 14.0% of the 1,589 Chevrolet Impala vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 156th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 196 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 90.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 47.3% of them

2017 ranks 4th among the 14 years Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2014, with 384 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 222

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Chevrolet Impala has its own page.

98.2% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    98.2%

  • Dealer

    1.4%

  • Company

    0.5%

Every Chevrolet Impala made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Canada.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Canada

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 47.3% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 47.3%Ivory white

  • 27.9%Metallic black

  • 18.0%Metallic silver

  • 6.8%Dark blue

81.1% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017 are the LTZ trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LTZ

    81.1%

  • LT

    18.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017 is 245/45 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 245/45 R19

    81.5%

  • 235/50 R18

    17.6%

  • 245/40 R20

    0.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.5% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.5%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.5%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 81.1% of Israel's Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 81.1% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    81.1%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Chevrolet Impala vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

222 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 14.0% of Israel's 1,589 Chevrolet Impala vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Chevrolet Impala in Israel?

Ivory white, on 47.3% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Chevrolet Impala vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 98.2%. Dealer, 1.4%. Company, 0.5%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Chevrolet Impala take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 245/45 R19, on 81.5% of them, then 235/50 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.