Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

232 Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 152nd among the models made that year.

That is 4.1% of the 5,710 Subaru B4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 152nd among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 224 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 96.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 37.9% of them

2017 ranks 9th among the 21 years Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2010, with 927 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 232

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Subaru B4 has its own page.

97.4% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.4%

  • Company

    1.3%

  • Dealer

    1.3%

Every Subaru B4 made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 37.9% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 37.9%Ivory white

  • 15.9%Silver

  • 13.4%Black

  • 12.9%Dark grey

  • 9.5%Blue

  • 5.6%Grey

73.3% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017 are the CLASSIC trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • CLASSIC

    73.3%

  • PREMIUM

    26.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017 is 225/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/55 R17

    73.3%

  • 225/50 R18

    26.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 96.6% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    96.6%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    3.4%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

232 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.1% of Israel's 5,710 Subaru B4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Subaru B4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 37.9% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Subaru B4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.4%. Company, 1.3%. Dealer, 1.3%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Subaru B4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/55 R17, on 73.3% of them, then 225/50 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.