Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

320 Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 125th among the models made that year.

That is 10.0% of the 3,193 Citroën C1 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 125th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 302 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 97.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 31.6% of them

2018 ranks 5th among the 10 years Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 653 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 320

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C1 has its own page.

98.4% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    98.4%

  • Company

    1.6%

Every Citroën C1 made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Czechia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Czechia

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 31.6% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 31.6%Ivory white

  • 16.6%Silver

  • 10.3%Dark grey

  • 10.0%Black

  • 9.7%Red

  • 9.1%Dark blue

61.9% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018 are the FEEL trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • FEEL

    61.9%

  • LIVE

    20.6%

  • AIRSCAPE

    17.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018 is 165/65 R14.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 165/65 R14

    99.4%

  • 165/60 R15

    0.6%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 8 is the pollution group of 61.9% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    38.1%

  • 8 of 15

    61.9%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

320 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.0% of Israel's 3,193 Citroën C1 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Citroën C1 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 31.6% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Citroën C1 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 98.4%. Company, 1.6%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Citroën C1 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 165/65 R14, on 99.4% of them, then 165/60 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.