Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

615 Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 90th among the models made that year.

That is 19.3% of the 3,193 Citroën C1 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 90th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 567 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.8% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 27.0% of them

2017 ranks 2nd among the 10 years Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 653 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 615

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C1 has its own page.

97.2% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.2%

  • Company

    1.6%

  • Dealer

    1.1%

Every Citroën C1 made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Czechia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Czechia

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 27.0% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 27.0%Ivory white

  • 16.3%Black

  • 11.2%Silver

  • 9.4%Dark blue

  • 8.9%Red

  • 8.1%Dark grey

74.5% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017 are the FEEL trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • FEEL

    74.5%

  • LIVE

    16.7%

  • AIRSCAPE

    8.3%

  • COMFORT

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017 is 165/65 R14.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 165/65 R14

    99.8%

  • 165/60 R15

    0.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.8% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.8%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.2%

Group 8 is the pollution group of 68.6% of Israel's Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    31.4%

  • 8 of 15

    68.6%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C1 vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

615 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.3% of Israel's 3,193 Citroën C1 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Citroën C1 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 27.0% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Citroën C1 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.2%. Company, 1.6%. Dealer, 1.1%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Citroën C1 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 165/65 R14, on 99.8% of them, then 165/60 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.