Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

338 Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 133rd among the models made that year.

That is 8.1% of the 4,176 Citroën C4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 133rd among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
  • 308 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 90.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 39.1% of them

2023 ranks 4th among the 18 years Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2022, with 635 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.

  1. 338

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C4 has its own page.

79.0% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    79.0%

  • Leasing company

    10.7%

  • Company

    5.3%

  • Dealer

    3.3%

  • Car rental company

    1.8%

Every Citroën C4 made in 2023 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 39.1% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 39.1%Ivory white

  • 17.8%Dark grey

  • 15.7%Steel grey

  • 14.8%Metallic light blue

  • 8.0%Metallic black

  • 3.3%Metallic red

95.6% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023 are the SHINE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SHINE

    95.6%

  • FINE

    4.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023 is 195/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/60 R18

    99.4%

  • 215/65 R16

    0.6%

Petrol is the fuel of 52.4% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    52.4%

  • Diesel

    30.5%

  • Electric

    17.2%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 52.4% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 82.8% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    12.1%

  • 14 of 15

    52.4%

  • 15 of 15

    18.3%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C4 vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?

338 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.1% of Israel's 4,176 Citroën C4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2023 Citroën C4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 39.1% of them.

Who owns the 2023 Citroën C4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 79.0%. Leasing company, 10.7%. Company, 5.3%.

What tyre size does the 2023 Citroën C4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/60 R18, on 99.4% of them, then 215/65 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.