Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

214 Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 165th among the models made that year.

That is 21.3% of the 1,004 Dacia Jogger vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 165th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 212 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 33.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 59.8% of them

2024 ranks 2nd among the 5 years Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2026, with 382 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 214

  • 202316622% fewer than in 2024
  • 2024214vehicles on the road today
  • 202513238% fewer than in 2024

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Jogger has its own page.

47.7% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    47.7%

  • Leasing company

    26.6%

  • Company

    23.4%

  • Dealer

    1.9%

  • Car rental company

    0.5%

Every Dacia Jogger made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 59.8% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 59.8%Ivory white

  • 14.0%Metallic silver

  • 8.4%Brown

  • 7.5%Metallic black

  • 6.5%Green

  • 1.9%Grey

65.4% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024 are the EXP PLUS trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXP PLUS

    65.4%

  • EXPRESSION

    33.2%

  • ESSENTIAL

    1.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 72.4% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 4 of 15

    27.6%

  • 12 of 15

    72.4%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 63.6% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 65.4% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    63.6%

  • 3 of 8

    1.9%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

214 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 21.3% of Israel's 1,004 Dacia Jogger vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Dacia Jogger in Israel?

Ivory white, on 59.8% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Dacia Jogger vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 47.7%. Leasing company, 26.6%. Company, 23.4%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Dacia Jogger take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.