382 Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 118th among the models made that year.
That is 38.0% of the 1,004 Dacia Jogger vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 118th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 382 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 73.6% of them
More of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles were made in 2026 than in any other year.
Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2026 marked.
382
- 202513265% fewer than in 2026
- 2026382vehicles on the road today
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Jogger has its own page.
48.4% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Company
48.4%
Leasing company
25.4%
Dealer
14.9%
Private owner
11.0%
Car rental company
0.3%
Every Dacia Jogger made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Morocco.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Morocco
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 73.6% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
73.6%Ivory white
13.4%Metallic grey
6.5%Grey
5.2%Metallic green
1.0%Metallic black
0.3%Green
100.0% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026 are the EXPRESSION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EXPRESSION
100.0%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026 is 205/60 R16.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
205/60 R16
100.0%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
4 of 15
100.0%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
100.0%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Dacia Jogger vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
382 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 38.0% of Israel's 1,004 Dacia Jogger vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 Dacia Jogger in Israel?
Ivory white, on 73.6% of them.
Who owns the 2026 Dacia Jogger vehicles in Israel?
Company, 48.4%. Leasing company, 25.4%. Dealer, 14.9%.
What tyre size does the 2026 Dacia Jogger take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 100.0% of them.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.