736 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 83rd among the models made that year.
That is 52.8% of the 1,395 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 83rd among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
- 731 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 24.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 54.3% of them
More of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles were made in 2025 than in any other year.
Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2025 marked.
736
- 202415879% fewer than in 2025
- 2025736vehicles on the road today
- 202649633% fewer than in 2025
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Sandero Stepway has its own page.
59.1% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 are owned by a car rental company.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Car rental company
59.1%
Leasing company
18.6%
Private owner
14.5%
Company
7.3%
Dealer
0.4%
55.4% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 were built in Morocco.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Morocco
55.4%
Romania
44.6%
Ivory white is the colour of 54.3% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
54.3%Ivory white
13.6%Metallic grey
12.1%Green
8.4%Metallic black
4.6%Metallic blue
3.8%Metallic beige
100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 are the EXPRESSION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EXPRESSION
100.0%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 is 205/60 R16.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
205/60 R16
100.0%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
14 of 15
100.0%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
2 of 8
100.0%
These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?
736 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 52.8% of Israel's 1,395 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2025 Dacia Sandero Stepway in Israel?
Ivory white, on 54.3% of them.
Who owns the 2025 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles in Israel?
Car rental company, 59.1%. Leasing company, 18.6%. Private owner, 14.5%.
What tyre size does the 2025 Dacia Sandero Stepway take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 100.0% of them.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.