Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

496 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 102nd among the models made that year.

That is 35.6% of the 1,395 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 102nd among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 496 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 46.2% of them

2026 ranks 2nd among the 5 years Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 736 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 496

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Sandero Stepway has its own page.

58.7% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Company

    58.7%

  • Leasing company

    19.0%

  • Private owner

    14.1%

  • Car rental company

    8.3%

85.7% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 were built in Morocco.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Morocco

    85.7%

  • Romania

    14.3%

Ivory white is the colour of 46.2% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 46.2%Ivory white

  • 32.5%Metallic grey

  • 11.5%Metallic black

  • 4.0%Metallic green

  • 3.2%Green

  • 2.6%Metallic blue

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 are the EXPRESSION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXPRESSION

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

496 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 35.6% of Israel's 1,395 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Dacia Sandero Stepway in Israel?

Ivory white, on 46.2% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Dacia Sandero Stepway vehicles in Israel?

Company, 58.7%. Leasing company, 19.0%. Private owner, 14.1%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Dacia Sandero Stepway take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.