Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

433 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 118th among the models made that year.

That is 20.9% of the 2,068 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 118th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 415 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 35.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 57.5% of them

2024 ranks 2nd among the 5 years Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2026, with 962 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 433

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Lynk & Co 01 has its own page.

48.7% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    48.7%

  • Leasing company

    39.0%

  • Company

    10.9%

  • Car rental company

    0.9%

  • Dealer

    0.5%

Every Lynk & Co 01 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 57.5% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 57.5%Ivory white

  • 29.3%Metallic grey

  • 9.2%Dark blue

  • 3.9%Black

100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024 are the LOUDER trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LOUDER

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024 is 235/45 R20.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/45 R20

    100.0%

Petrol and electric (hybrid) is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    100.0%

Group 2 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 2 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Lynk & Co 01 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

433 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 20.9% of Israel's 2,068 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Lynk & Co 01 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 57.5% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Lynk & Co 01 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 48.7%. Leasing company, 39.0%. Company, 10.9%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Lynk & Co 01 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/45 R20, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.