Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,661 MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 31st among the models made that year.

That is 40.8% of the 6,515 MG MG4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 31st among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 2,572 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 14.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 22.1% of them

More of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles were made in 2024 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2024 marked.

  1. 2,661

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the MG MG4 has its own page.

71.7% of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    71.7%

  • Company

    14.6%

  • Leasing company

    12.5%

  • Car rental company

    0.6%

  • Dealer

    0.6%

Every MG MG4 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 22.1% of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 22.1%Ivory white

  • 21.2%Metallic silver

  • 15.4%Metallic black

  • 8.0%Orange

  • 7.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 5.3%Metallic grey

61.3% of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024 are the LUXURY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LUXURY

    61.3%

  • X RANGE

    20.0%

  • COMFORT

    12.7%

  • X POWER

    2.9%

  • STANDARD

    2.3%

  • X RANGE PT

    0.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024 is 215/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/50 R17

    56.3%

  • 235/45 R18

    41.5%

  • 205/60 R16

    2.3%

Electric is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Electric

    100.0%

Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 79.0% of Israel's MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    14.2%

  • 3 of 8

    0.3%

  • 4 of 8

    0.8%

  • 5 of 8

    5.8%

  • 6 of 8

    79.0%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many MG MG4 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

2,661 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 40.8% of Israel's 6,515 MG MG4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 MG MG4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 22.1% of them.

Who owns the 2024 MG MG4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 71.7%. Company, 14.6%. Leasing company, 12.5%.

What tyre size does the 2024 MG MG4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/50 R17, on 56.3% of them, then 235/45 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.