Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,620 Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 32nd among the models made that year.

That is 11.3% of the 23,107 Hyundai Venue vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 32nd among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 2,548 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 21.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 37.7% of them

2024 ranks 6th among the 7 years Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 5,522 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 2,620

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Hyundai Venue has its own page.

71.9% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    71.9%

  • Leasing company

    17.3%

  • Car rental company

    8.3%

  • Company

    1.9%

  • Dealer

    0.5%

Every Hyundai Venue made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in South Korea.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • South Korea

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 37.7% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 37.7%Ivory white

  • 21.6%Metallic silver

  • 17.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 9.6%Metallic black

  • 7.4%Dark blue

  • 3.9%Red

24.8% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024 are the PREMIUM trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • PREMIUM

    24.8%

  • PRESTIGE C

    14.7%

  • INSPIRE

    14.0%

  • INSPIRE C

    13.4%

  • INTENSE

    11.3%

  • SUPREME

    9.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024 is 185/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 185/65 R15

    53.4%

  • 205/55 R17

    46.6%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 59.1% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    59.1%

  • 15 of 15

    40.9%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 91.5% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    91.5%

  • 2 of 8

    8.5%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

2,620 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.3% of Israel's 23,107 Hyundai Venue vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Hyundai Venue in Israel?

Ivory white, on 37.7% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Hyundai Venue vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 71.9%. Leasing company, 17.3%. Car rental company, 8.3%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Hyundai Venue take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 185/65 R15, on 53.4% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.