469 Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 111th among the models made that year.
That is 40.3% of the 1,165 Renault Austral vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 111th among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
- 442 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 20.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 55.7% of them
2025 ranks 2nd among the 3 years Israel's Renault Austral vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2024, with 504 vehicles on the road today. 2025 is marked.
469
- 20245047% more than in 2025
- 2025469vehicles on the road today
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Austral has its own page.
30.1% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
30.1%
Dealer
25.6%
Leasing company
22.0%
Car rental company
13.4%
Company
9.0%
Every Renault Austral made in 2025 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Spain
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 55.7% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
55.7%Ivory white
24.7%Metallic grey
14.3%Metallic black
3.2%Metallic blue
2.1%Metallic red
47.5% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025 are the EVOLUTION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EVOLUTION
47.5%
TECHNO SR
42.0%
TECHNO
10.4%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025 is 205/55 R19.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
205/55 R19
52.5%
215/65 R17
47.5%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 13 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
13 of 15
100.0%
Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 52.5% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
3 of 8
52.5%
6 of 8
47.5%
These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Renault Austral vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?
469 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 40.3% of Israel's 1,165 Renault Austral vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2025 Renault Austral in Israel?
Ivory white, on 55.7% of them.
Who owns the 2025 Renault Austral vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 30.1%. Dealer, 25.6%. Leasing company, 22.0%.
What tyre size does the 2025 Renault Austral take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R19, on 52.5% of them, then 215/65 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.