504 Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 107th among the models made that year.
That is 43.3% of the 1,165 Renault Austral vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 107th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
- 501 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 40.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 32.3% of them
More of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles were made in 2024 than in any other year.
Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2024 marked.
504
- 202319262% fewer than in 2024
- 2024504vehicles on the road today
- 20254697% fewer than in 2024
Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Austral has its own page.
49.8% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
49.8%
Leasing company
21.2%
Car rental company
19.4%
Company
8.5%
Dealer
1.0%
Every Renault Austral made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Spain
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 32.3% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
32.3%Ivory white
30.0%Metallic grey
16.9%Metallic black
13.5%Metallic blue
5.4%Metallic silver
2.0%Metallic red
41.5% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024 are the EQUILIBRE PL trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EQUILIBRE PL
41.5%
TECHNO
33.1%
ICONIC
19.4%
EVOLUTION
5.0%
EQUILIBRE
0.6%
TECHNO SR
0.4%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024 is 205/55 R19.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
205/55 R19
53.0%
235/55 R18
41.5%
215/65 R17
5.6%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 13 is the pollution group of 99.6% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
11 of 15
0.4%
13 of 15
99.6%
Level 4 is the safety equipment level of 52.4% of Israel's Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 57.9% of them, from 1 to 8.
3 of 8
0.6%
4 of 8
52.4%
6 of 8
5.0%
These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Renault Austral vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?
504 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 43.3% of Israel's 1,165 Renault Austral vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2024 Renault Austral in Israel?
Ivory white, on 32.3% of them.
Who owns the 2024 Renault Austral vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 49.8%. Leasing company, 21.2%. Car rental company, 19.4%.
What tyre size does the 2024 Renault Austral take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R19, on 53.0% of them, then 235/55 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.