Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

466 Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 113th among the models made that year.

That is 13.4% of the 3,488 Renault Trafic vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 113th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 455 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 30.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 87.6% of them

2024 ranks 3rd among the 21 years Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 627 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 466

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Trafic has its own page.

70.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    70.0%

  • Leasing company

    15.0%

  • Company

    10.3%

  • Car rental company

    4.7%

Every Renault Trafic made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in France.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • France

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 87.6% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 87.6%Ivory white

  • 5.2%Metallic black

  • 4.3%Metallic silver

  • 2.4%Metallic dark grey

  • 0.6%Several colours

42.5% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024 are the SSENGER L1H1 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SSENGER L1H1

    42.5%

  • PASS L1H1

    27.5%

  • VAN L2H1 LP

    19.1%

  • VAN L1H1 LP

    10.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024 is 215/65 R16 C.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/65 R16 C

    80.0%

  • 215/65 R16

    20.0%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

466 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.4% of Israel's 3,488 Renault Trafic vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Renault Trafic in Israel?

Ivory white, on 87.6% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Renault Trafic vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 70.0%. Leasing company, 15.0%. Company, 10.3%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Renault Trafic take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/65 R16 C, on 80.0% of them, then 215/65 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.