Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

564 Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 94th among the models made that year.

That is 16.2% of the 3,488 Renault Trafic vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 94th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 535 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 82.4% of them

2026 ranks 2nd among the 21 years Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 627 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 564

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Trafic has its own page.

48.2% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    48.2%

  • Company

    33.3%

  • Leasing company

    16.7%

  • Car rental company

    1.8%

Every Renault Trafic made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in France.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • France

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 82.4% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 82.4%Ivory white

  • 8.0%Metallic black

  • 4.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 4.4%Metallic silver

  • 0.5%Metallic blue

44.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026 are the SSENGER L1H1 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SSENGER L1H1

    44.0%

  • VAN L1H1

    27.1%

  • VAN L2H1

    18.3%

  • PASS L1H1

    10.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026 is 215/65 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/65 R16

    81.6%

  • 215/65 R16 C

    18.3%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Trafic vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

564 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.2% of Israel's 3,488 Renault Trafic vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Renault Trafic in Israel?

Ivory white, on 82.4% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Renault Trafic vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 48.2%. Company, 33.3%. Leasing company, 16.7%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Renault Trafic take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/65 R16, on 81.6% of them, then 215/65 R16 C.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.