Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

656 Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 50th among the models made that year.

That is 11.5% of the 5,710 Subaru B4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 50th among the 109 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2011
  • 562 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 86.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 28.2% of them

2011 ranks 3rd among the 21 years Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2010, with 927 vehicles on the road today. 2011 is marked.

  1. 656

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Subaru B4 has its own page.

97.9% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.9%

  • Dealer

    1.8%

  • Company

    0.3%

Every Subaru B4 made in 2011 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 28.2% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 28.2%Ivory white

  • 21.6%Gold

  • 17.8%Black

  • 17.7%Light grey

  • 13.3%Dark grey

  • 0.6%Green

47.3% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011 are the T0P trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • T0P

    47.3%

  • BUSINESS

    23.2%

  • TOP

    10.8%

  • TOP STYLE

    8.5%

  • LUXURY

    8.4%

  • SPORT

    1.8%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    87.7%

  • 215/50 R17

    9.0%

  • 225/45 R18

    2.3%

  • 225/50 R17

    0.6%

Petrol is the fuel of 93.8% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    93.8%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    6.3%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2011 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Subaru B4 vehicles made in 2011 are there in Israel?

656 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.5% of Israel's 5,710 Subaru B4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2011 Subaru B4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 28.2% of them.

Who owns the 2011 Subaru B4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.9%. Dealer, 1.8%. Company, 0.3%.

What tyre size does the 2011 Subaru B4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 87.7% of them, then 215/50 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.