Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

718 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 66th among the models made that year.

That is 19.0% of the 3,773 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 66th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 668 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 96.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 46.7% of them

2020 ranks 2nd among the 8 years Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2021, with 817 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 718

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Volkswagen T-Cross has its own page.

98.6% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    98.6%

  • Dealer

    0.7%

  • Company

    0.6%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Volkswagen T-Cross made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 46.7% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 46.7%Ivory white

  • 17.1%Metallic dark grey

  • 12.7%Metallic black

  • 9.2%Metallic silver

  • 3.3%Metallic blue

  • 2.5%Orange

61.4% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020 are the FORTLINE PLU trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • FORTLINE PLU

    61.4%

  • COMFORTLINE

    35.4%

  • FORLINE PLUS

    3.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020 is 205/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R17

    61.3%

  • 205/60 R16

    38.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 53.8% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 57.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    3.2%

  • 2 of 8

    53.8%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

718 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.0% of Israel's 3,773 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Volkswagen T-Cross in Israel?

Ivory white, on 46.7% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 98.6%. Dealer, 0.7%. Company, 0.6%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Volkswagen T-Cross take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R17, on 61.3% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.