Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

379 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 119th among the models made that year.

That is 10.0% of the 3,773 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 119th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 371 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.5% of them

2026 ranks 6th among the 8 years Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2021, with 817 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 379

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Volkswagen T-Cross has its own page.

96.3% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    96.3%

  • Company

    2.1%

  • Leasing company

    0.8%

  • Dealer

    0.8%

Every Volkswagen T-Cross made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 51.5% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 51.5%Ivory white

  • 27.4%Grey

  • 7.4%Metallic black

  • 6.1%Metallic silver

  • 4.7%Metallic grey

  • 2.9%Metallic light blue

68.1% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026 are the LIFE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LIFE

    68.1%

  • STYLE

    29.8%

  • R-LINE

    2.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    67.8%

  • 205/55 R17

    29.8%

  • 215/45 R18

    2.1%

  • 206/60 R16

    0.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 72.6% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    16.4%

  • 12 of 15

    72.6%

  • 13 of 15

    11.1%

Level 5 is the safety equipment level of 68.1% of Israel's Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 5 of 8

    68.1%

  • 6 of 8

    31.9%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

379 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.0% of Israel's 3,773 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Volkswagen T-Cross in Israel?

Ivory white, on 51.5% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Volkswagen T-Cross vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 96.3%. Company, 2.1%. Leasing company, 0.8%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Volkswagen T-Cross take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 67.8% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.