230 BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 155th among the models made that year.
That is 12.0% of the 1,917 BMW X2 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 155th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
- 205 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 1.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 33.9% of them
2024 ranks 3rd among the 9 years Israel's BMW X2 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 468 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.
230
- 202312247% fewer than in 2024
- 2024230vehicles on the road today
- 2025468103% more than in 2024
96.1% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
96.1%
Dealer
2.2%
Company
0.9%
Leasing company
0.9%
Every BMW X2 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Germany.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Germany
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 33.9% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
33.9%Ivory white
27.8%Black
17.0%Metallic light grey
10.0%Light grey
9.6%Metallic black
0.4%Grey
50.4% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024 are the STYLE trim.
The trim level on the registration.
STYLE
50.4%
M-SPORT
37.0%
STYLE DA
10.4%
M SPORT
1.3%
M SUPERIOR
0.4%
M-SPORT PRO
0.4%
The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024 is 225/55 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/55 R18
60.9%
245/45 R19
25.7%
225/45 R19
11.3%
245/35 R21
2.2%
Petrol is the fuel of 88.7% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
88.7%
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
11.3%
Group 7 is the pollution group of 60.9% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
2 of 15
11.3%
7 of 15
60.9%
8 of 15
25.7%
15 of 15
2.2%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 61.7% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
61.7%
2 of 8
0.4%
3 of 8
1.3%
5 of 8
10.4%
6 of 8
26.1%
These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many BMW X2 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?
230 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 12.0% of Israel's 1,917 BMW X2 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2024 BMW X2 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 33.9% of them.
Who owns the 2024 BMW X2 vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 96.1%. Dealer, 2.2%. Company, 0.9%.
What tyre size does the 2024 BMW X2 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/55 R18, on 60.9% of them, then 245/45 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.