448 BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 108th among the models made that year.
That is 23.4% of the 1,917 BMW X2 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 108th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 448 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 37.1% of them
2026 ranks 2nd among the 9 years Israel's BMW X2 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 468 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.
448
- 20254684% more than in 2026
- 2026448vehicles on the road today
84.2% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
84.2%
Dealer
10.0%
Company
2.7%
Car rental company
2.0%
Leasing company
1.1%
Every BMW X2 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Germany.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Germany
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 37.1% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
37.1%Ivory white
27.2%Light grey
17.2%Metallic light grey
10.0%Metallic black
2.0%Dark grey
1.6%Metallic blue grey
28.8% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026 are the M-SHADOW trim.
The trim level on the registration.
M-SHADOW
28.8%
M-SPORT 7
28.1%
STYLE DA
20.1%
M-DESIGN
9.8%
STYLE 7
8.5%
M SPORT PRO
2.0%
The most common tyre size on Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026 is 245/45 R19.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
245/45 R19
67.4%
225/55 R18
28.6%
245/35 R21
2.9%
245/40 R20
1.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 8 is the pollution group of 67.4% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
7 of 15
28.6%
8 of 15
67.4%
15 of 15
4.0%
Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 58.9% of Israel's BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
2 of 8
0.2%
3 of 8
1.1%
5 of 8
20.8%
6 of 8
19.0%
7 of 8
58.9%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many BMW X2 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
448 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 23.4% of Israel's 1,917 BMW X2 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 BMW X2 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 37.1% of them.
Who owns the 2026 BMW X2 vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 84.2%. Dealer, 10.0%. Company, 2.7%.
What tyre size does the 2026 BMW X2 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 245/45 R19, on 67.4% of them, then 225/55 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.