230 Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 155th among the models made that year.
That is 9.6% of the 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 155th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
- 224 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 45.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 60.4% of them
2024 ranks 4th among the 11 years Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 863 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.
230
- 20234680% fewer than in 2024
- 2024230vehicles on the road today
- 2025863275% more than in 2024
67.8% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024 are owned by a car rental company.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Car rental company
67.8%
Company
17.0%
Leasing company
10.0%
Private owner
3.9%
Dealer
1.3%
Every Dacia Logan made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Romania
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 60.4% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
60.4%Ivory white
16.5%Grey
9.6%Metallic black
7.8%Metallic silver
3.0%Metallic grey
2.6%Metallic blue
54.3% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024 are the JOURNEY trim.
The trim level on the registration.
JOURNEY
54.3%
EXP PLUS
41.3%
EXPRESSION
4.3%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024 is 195/55 R16.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
195/55 R16
95.7%
185/65 R15
4.3%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 13 is the pollution group of 97.8% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
12 of 15
2.2%
13 of 15
97.8%
Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 54.3% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 95.7% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
39.1%
2 of 8
2.2%
3 of 8
54.3%
These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?
230 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.6% of Israel's 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2024 Dacia Logan in Israel?
Ivory white, on 60.4% of them.
Who owns the 2024 Dacia Logan vehicles in Israel?
Car rental company, 67.8%. Company, 17.0%. Leasing company, 10.0%.
What tyre size does the 2024 Dacia Logan take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 95.7% of them, then 185/65 R15.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.