Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

618 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 88th among the models made that year.

That is 8.9% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 88th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 577 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Cream is the most common colour, on 49.8% of them

2017 ranks 7th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 618

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

97.2% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.2%

  • Dealer

    2.1%

  • Company

    0.6%

Every Renault Captur made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Cream is the colour of 49.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.8%Cream

  • 16.8%Orange

  • 12.1%Metallic silver

  • 11.3%Metallic black

  • 5.0%Metallic grey

  • 2.1%Metallic dark grey

60.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017 are the RESSION PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • RESSION PACK

    60.0%

  • EXPRESSION

    15.4%

  • DYNAMIC PACK

    11.0%

  • DYNAMIC

    10.2%

  • EX PACK

    3.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    78.8%

  • 205/55 R17

    21.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 80.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    80.7%

  • Diesel

    19.3%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 99.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    0.2%

  • 14 of 15

    99.8%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

618 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.9% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Renault Captur in Israel?

Cream, on 49.8% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.2%. Dealer, 2.1%. Company, 0.6%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 78.8% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.