Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,454 Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 42nd among the models made that year.

That is 10.9% of the 13,378 Dacia Duster vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 42nd among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 1,357 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 39.7% of them

2019 ranks 3rd among the 13 years Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2018, with 2,342 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 1,454

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Duster has its own page.

81.5% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    81.5%

  • Company

    16.1%

  • Dealer

    2.3%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Dacia Duster made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 39.7% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 39.7%Ivory white

  • 17.5%Orange

  • 12.0%Metallic black

  • 9.2%Metallic blue

  • 7.7%Metallic grey

  • 7.3%Metallic beige

91.4% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    91.4%

  • PRESTIGE

    8.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019 is 215/65 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/65 R16

    93.7%

  • 215/60 R17

    6.2%

  • 315/65 R16

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 89.8% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    89.8%

  • Petrol

    10.1%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.1%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 82.7% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    82.7%

  • 15 of 15

    17.3%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

1,454 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.9% of Israel's 13,378 Dacia Duster vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Dacia Duster in Israel?

Ivory white, on 39.7% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Dacia Duster vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 81.5%. Company, 16.1%. Dealer, 2.3%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Dacia Duster take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/65 R16, on 93.7% of them, then 215/60 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.