572 Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 93rd among the models made that year.
That is 4.3% of the 13,378 Dacia Duster vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 93rd among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 558 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 43.4% of them
2026 ranks 12th among the 13 years Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2018, with 2,342 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.
572
- 20255974% more than in 2026
- 2026572vehicles on the road today
52.4% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
52.4%
Company
26.2%
Leasing company
15.4%
Dealer
5.9%
Every Dacia Duster made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Romania
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 43.4% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
43.4%Ivory white
19.4%Metallic beige
13.6%Metallic grey
7.5%Metallic black
7.2%Metallic green
5.9%Green
24.1% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026 are the EXTREME trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EXTREME
24.1%
ADVENTURE
21.3%
EXPRESSION
19.9%
ULTIMATE
16.1%
JOURNEY
15.6%
EXPRESSION P
1.7%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026 is 215/65 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/65 R17
58.9%
215/60 R18
27.8%
225/60 R17
7.7%
225/55 R18
5.6%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 61.0% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
4 of 15
61.0%
9 of 15
13.3%
10 of 15
0.5%
11 of 15
0.2%
13 of 15
1.9%
14 of 15
23.1%
Level 4 is the safety equipment level of 58.7% of Israel's Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
2 of 8
40.4%
3 of 8
0.9%
4 of 8
58.7%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Dacia Duster vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
572 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.3% of Israel's 13,378 Dacia Duster vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 Dacia Duster in Israel?
Ivory white, on 43.4% of them.
Who owns the 2026 Dacia Duster vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 52.4%. Company, 26.2%. Leasing company, 15.4%.
What tyre size does the 2026 Dacia Duster take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/65 R17, on 58.9% of them, then 215/60 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.