1,504 SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 41st among the models made that year.
That is 11.1% of the 13,527 SEAT Ateca vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 41st among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
- 1,425 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 96.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 29.6% of them
2019 ranks 5th among the 9 years Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2021, with 1,957 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.
1,504
- 20181,24717% fewer than in 2019
- 20191,504vehicles on the road today
- 20201,75917% more than in 2019
95.5% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
95.5%
Dealer
2.3%
Company
2.1%
Leasing company
0.1%
Every SEAT Ateca made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Czechia.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Czechia
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 29.6% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
29.6%Ivory white
15.7%Grey
13.0%Black
11.0%Metallic coffee
10.1%Ivory
7.4%Silver
43.2% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019 are the STYLE PLUS trim.
The trim level on the registration.
STYLE PLUS
43.2%
STYLE
22.6%
XCELLENCE
21.6%
FR
7.4%
ELLENCE PLUS
5.3%
The most common tyre size on Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019 is 215/55 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/55 R17
65.4%
215/50 R18
28.9%
235/40 R19
5.3%
225/45 R19
0.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 68.6% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
14 of 15
31.4%
15 of 15
68.6%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 74.1% of Israel's SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 77.4% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
74.1%
2 of 8
3.3%
These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many SEAT Ateca vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?
1,504 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.1% of Israel's 13,527 SEAT Ateca vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2019 SEAT Ateca in Israel?
Ivory white, on 29.6% of them.
Who owns the 2019 SEAT Ateca vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 95.5%. Dealer, 2.3%. Company, 2.1%.
What tyre size does the 2019 SEAT Ateca take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R17, on 65.4% of them, then 215/50 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.