Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,280 Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 50th among the models made that year.

That is 21.5% of the 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 50th among the 154 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2016
  • 1,135 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.4% of them

2016 ranks 2nd among the 8 years Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,359 vehicles on the road today. 2016 is marked.

  1. 1,280

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Sandero has its own page.

94.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.0%

  • Company

    4.9%

  • Dealer

    1.1%

Every Dacia Sandero made in 2016 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 49.4% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.4%Ivory white

  • 14.6%Metallic black

  • 9.5%Metallic light blue

  • 8.8%Metallic silver

  • 8.4%Metallic red

  • 3.0%Metallic grey

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    78.4%

  • 185/65 R15

    21.5%

  • 195/55 R16

    0.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 75.8% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    75.8%

  • Diesel

    23.7%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.5%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 38.4% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 12 of 15

    38.4%

  • 13 of 15

    38.1%

  • 14 of 15

    23.4%

These models made in 2016 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2016 are there in Israel?

1,280 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 21.5% of Israel's 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2016 Dacia Sandero in Israel?

Ivory white, on 49.4% of them.

Who owns the 2016 Dacia Sandero vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.0%. Company, 4.9%. Dealer, 1.1%.

What tyre size does the 2016 Dacia Sandero take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 78.4% of them, then 185/65 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.