Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,359 Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 49th among the models made that year.

That is 22.8% of the 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 49th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 1,239 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 42.7% of them

More of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles were made in 2017 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2017 marked.

  1. 1,359

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Sandero has its own page.

91.2% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    91.2%

  • Company

    7.3%

  • Dealer

    1.4%

  • Car rental company

    0.1%

Every Dacia Sandero made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 42.7% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 42.7%Ivory white

  • 10.7%Metallic silver

  • 9.3%Metallic red

  • 8.7%Metallic blue

  • 8.5%Metallic black

  • 7.9%Metallic light blue

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    79.2%

  • 185/65 R15

    20.8%

  • 195/60 R16

    0.1%

Petrol is the fuel of 71.8% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    71.8%

  • Diesel

    28.0%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.1%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 47.9% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 12 of 15

    47.9%

  • 13 of 15

    31.1%

  • 14 of 15

    20.9%

  • 15 of 15

    0.1%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

1,359 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 22.8% of Israel's 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Dacia Sandero in Israel?

Ivory white, on 42.7% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Dacia Sandero vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 91.2%. Company, 7.3%. Dealer, 1.4%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Dacia Sandero take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 79.2% of them, then 185/65 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.