Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

809 Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 71st among the models made that year.

That is 13.6% of the 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 71st among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 735 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 47.5% of them

2018 ranks 4th among the 8 years Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,359 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 809

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Sandero has its own page.

92.7% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    92.7%

  • Company

    5.7%

  • Dealer

    1.5%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Dacia Sandero made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 47.5% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 47.5%Ivory white

  • 11.9%Metallic silver

  • 10.1%Metallic black

  • 9.8%Metallic grey

  • 9.3%Metallic blue

  • 6.8%Metallic light blue

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    65.8%

  • 185/65 R15

    34.1%

  • 225/45 R17

    0.1%

Petrol is the fuel of 67.9% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    67.9%

  • Diesel

    32.1%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 33.7% of Israel's Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    31.5%

  • 12 of 15

    33.7%

  • 13 of 15

    32.1%

  • 14 of 15

    2.6%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Sandero vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

809 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.6% of Israel's 5,948 Dacia Sandero vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Dacia Sandero in Israel?

Ivory white, on 47.5% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Dacia Sandero vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 92.7%. Company, 5.7%. Dealer, 1.5%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Dacia Sandero take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 65.8% of them, then 185/65 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.