Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

5,522 Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 11th among the models made that year.

That is 23.9% of the 23,107 Hyundai Venue vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 11th among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
  • 5,456 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 9.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 55.8% of them

More of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles were made in 2025 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2025 marked.

  1. 5,522

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Hyundai Venue has its own page.

49.9% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    49.9%

  • Leasing company

    27.6%

  • Car rental company

    16.7%

  • Company

    5.6%

  • Dealer

    0.2%

Every Hyundai Venue made in 2025 on Israel's roads was built in South Korea.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • South Korea

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 55.8% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 55.8%Ivory white

  • 17.9%Metallic silver

  • 8.0%Metallic dark grey

  • 7.5%Dark blue

  • 5.2%Metallic black

  • 2.7%Red

45.8% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025 are the INSPIRE C trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INSPIRE C

    45.8%

  • PRESTIGE C

    18.7%

  • PREMIUM C

    16.8%

  • PRIME C

    11.7%

  • SUPREME C

    7.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025 is 185/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 185/65 R15

    76.2%

  • 205/55 R17

    23.8%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 78.0% of Israel's Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    78.0%

  • 2 of 8

    22.0%

These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Venue vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?

5,522 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 23.9% of Israel's 23,107 Hyundai Venue vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2025 Hyundai Venue in Israel?

Ivory white, on 55.8% of them.

Who owns the 2025 Hyundai Venue vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 49.9%. Leasing company, 27.6%. Car rental company, 16.7%.

What tyre size does the 2025 Hyundai Venue take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 185/65 R15, on 76.2% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.